Dr. Sanjeev Khosla
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1457515629
Dr. Sanjeev Khosla DDS
Dentist
He is located at 1111 Gessner Drive Suite B in Houston, TX 77055. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentures, Invisalign, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457515629. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 461-4747. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Sanjeev Khosla, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sanjeev Khosla.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Sanjeev Khosla as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
WellPoint
Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellpoint Essential Bronze 6000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP+$0 Select Drugs) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Wellpoint Essential Silver 3500 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
Dental plans
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Network data as of Jun 19, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 6 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlueCare Dental 1D | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| BlueCare Dental 4 Kids℠ 1A | PPO · High | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| BlueCare Dental 4 Kids℠ 1B | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| BlueCare Dental℠ 1A | PPO · High | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| BlueCare Dental℠ 1B | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| BlueCare Dental℠ 1C | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Delta Dental PPO
Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Dental Individual and Family DPO Basic Plan for Families | PPO · Low | Delta Dental PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Delta Dental Individual and Family DPO Preferred Plan for Families | PPO · High | Delta Dental PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Delta Dental Individual and Family DPO Preventive Plan for Families | PPO · High | Delta Dental PPO | Accepting new patients |
Humana
Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humana Dental Smart Choice - High | PPO · High | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lone Star - Smile Now | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Smile Now Texas- No Waiting Period Plan | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Sanjeev Khosla is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 56 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7844 Long Point Road Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8126 A Long Point Road Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 450 9778 Katy Freeway Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1216 Ridgewood Place Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2323 Wirt Road Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 7 9320 Westview Drive Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1400 Blalock Road Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 8800 Long Point Road Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A1 9009 Long Point Road Houston, 77055, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1470 Springrock Lane Houston, 77055, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Sanjeev Khosla?
Dr. Sanjeev Khosla's office is located at 1111 Gessner Drive Suite B in Houston, TX 77055.
Does Dr. Sanjeev Khosla accept insurance?
Dr. Sanjeev Khosla is listed in-network for 16 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from WellPoint, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas, Delta Dental PPO, Humana, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Dr. Sanjeev Khosla have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Sanjeev Khosla is affiliated with Spring Branch Family Dentistry PA.
What conditions does Dr. Sanjeev Khosla treat?
Dr. Sanjeev Khosla provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentures, Invisalign, Veneers. For the full list see this list.